Ethyl cellulose is a thickener that can also be found in cosmetics and personal care products such as makeup, skin care products and shaving cream. In some products, Ethyl cellulose can also be used as a binder, which helps ingredients hold together. We use it to improve the texture of a product and, as needed in some formulas, help a product to cling to surfaces such as a toilet bowl.
Butylated hydroxytoluene (BHT)抗氧化剂
Butylated hydroxytoluene (BHT) is a stabilizer that can also be found in cosmetics and moisturizers. It acts as an antioxidant – we use it to help maintain the properties and performance of a product as it is exposed to air. European and U.S. regulators have approved BHT for use in food. Some concerns have been raised over its use as a food additive, however our products containing BHT are not intended for ingestion, so we feel that its use is acceptable.
ECO Reach Sea Green Liquid Dye D23311染料
ECO Reach Sea Green Liquid Dye D23311 is a colorant, or dye. We add dyes to products for a variety of reasons including helping you see where you applied the product, when a product is used up, or for aesthetic reasons. ECO Reach Sea Green Liquid Dye D23311 is a product of French Color & Fragrance Co., which is responsible for its contents.